Central Connecticut Blue Devils

2017 Central Connecticut Blue Devils
NO NAME POS HT WT CLASS HOMETOWN
1 Joey Fields WR 5-8 170 JR Toms River, NJ
2 Carlton Aiken QB 6-2 180 JR Springfield, PA
2 Carlton Nash DB 5-10 180 SR Smyrna, DE
3 Tymir Hinton S 6-0 180 SO Linden, NJ
4 Randall Laguerre LB 6-2 230 JR Union, NJ
5 Kevin Loschiavo S 6-0 195 SO Oxford, CT
5 Cameron Nash RB 5-7 185 JR Smyrna, DE
6 Raeshaun Finney LB 6-2 210 JR Ansonia, CT
7 Jason Bailey QB 6-1 215 FR New Windsor, NY
7 Keir Minor LB 6-3 215 SR Irvington, NJ
8 Grant Ibeh CB 6-1 185 FR Gaithersburg, MD
9 Jacob Dolegala QB 6-6 215 SO Hamburg, NY
9 Kenneth Keen LB 6-1 225 SO Norwalk, CT
10 Alex Jamele WR 6-0 175 SO Southington, CT
11 Chika Chukwu WR 6-3 190 FR Glastonbury, CT
12 Dan Hebert WR 5-9 175 SR Newtown, CT
13 Najae Brown S 6-0 190 JR Mount Vernon, NY
14 Tanner Kingsley QB 6-0 170 FR Beacon Falls, CT
15 Xavier Jenkins WR 6-0 190 JR Easton, PA
16 Nasir Williams CB 6-2 190 FR Hartford, CT
17 Courtney Rush WR 6-2 175 SO Windsor, CT
18 Trey Hodge WR 6-2 180 SO Cortlandt Manor, NY
19 Emanuel Scott WR 6-0 175 SO Brooksville, FL
20 Drew Jean-Guillaume RB 5-10 200 FR Charlton, MA
21 Xavier Bass WR 6-0 184 SO Bridgeport, CT
22 Jarrod Cann S 5-10 200 JR Hartly, DE
23 Tajik Bagley DB 5-11 184 SO Ansonia, CT
24 Brenden Lytton RB 5-10 210 SR Torrington, CT
25 Khendell Puryear CB 5-9 160 SO Brooklyn, NY
26 Kendall Coles DB 6-1 185 FR Huntersville, NC
27 Andre Morris CB 5-10 170 JR Washington, DC
27 O’Brian Sinclair RB 5-9 170 SO New Britain, CT
28 Frankie Palmer PK 6-0 165 JR Danbury, CT
29 Devon Lofton RB 5-9 180 JR Fairfield, CT
30 Darryn Horner CB 5-11 195 JR New Haven, CT
31 Kyle Jordan RB 6-0 220 SO Norwalk, CT
31 Enyce Walker RB 5-11 190 FR East Hartford, CT
32 Michon Hunt LB 6-2 214 FR Hartford, CT
33 Lance Ormsby LB 6-2 210 SR Windsor, CT
34 Mike Petersen RB 6-1 225 SR
35 Anthony Caramonica DB 6-0 180 FR Deep River, CT
36 JJ Sylla DB 5-7 175 FR Amherst, MA
37 Mark Wilson DB 6-0 205 FR Foxboro, MA
38 Ed Groth PK 5-10 180 SR Shelton, CT
39 Luke Ocasio DB 6-0 167 FR Wethersfield, CT
40 JD Exhilume DB 6-1 175 FR Malden, MA
41 Luke Thompson WR 5-9 185 FR Saratoga Springs, NY
42 Danley Exhilume RB 5-11 190 FR Malden, MA
43 Matthew Harris RB 5-9 167 SO Naugatuck, CT
44 Seth Manzanares LB 6-4 243 JR Phoenix, AZ
45 Jarrett Dolegala TE 6-3 245 JR Hamburg, NY
46 Jamel Jimerson LB 6-2 210 SO Manassas, VA
47 Eric Henry LB 5-10 210 SO Danbury, CT
48 Kyle Enrique LS 5-11 214 FR Colchester, CT
49 Brandon Desautels P 6-3 170 FR Columbia, CT
50 Justin Appleby OL 6-5 285 FR Trumbull, CT
51 James Counts LB 6-1 238 SO Blackstone, VA
52 Kenneth Artsma LB 6-1 220 JR Glenwood, NJ
53 Frederick Allen III LB 6-1 230 FR Marshfield, MA
54 David Cinti OL 6-4 290 SO Vestal, NY
55 Troy Vasilescu LB 5-10 210 FR Shelton, CT
56 Darrick Orange OL 6-1 305 JR Hampton, CT
57 Mike Mushaw LB 6-3 215 FR Scotia, NY
58 Dominic Moore LB 6-2 215 FR Leesburg, VA
59 Carlos Teixeira LB 6-1 225 FR Manalapan, NJ
60 Sam Pirsig DE 6-0 225 FR Glastonbury, CT
61 Jake Basilica OL 6-4 305 SO Montville, CT
62 Anthony Marucci OL 6-0 270 FR Parkland, FL
63 Tommy Tribble OL 6-3 290 FR Tolland, CT
64 Merrick Sproule PK 6-0 215 FR Oakville, ON
65 Kevaugh Bennett DL 6-1 295 SO Windsor, CT
66 Paul Spada OL 6-5 295 SR Rocky Hill, CT
67 Gabe Stoles DL 6-2 270 FR New Haven, CT
68 Duane Rogers OL 6-5 275 FR New Haven, CT
69 J’Von Brown OL 6-3 340 FR Norwich, CT
70 Cole Phelps OL 6-2 265 FR Wolcott, CT
71 JJ Collimon OL 6-4 290 FR Everett, MA
72 Shane Mcquillan OL 6-5 300 SR Glastonbury, CT
73 Cheickna Doucoure OL 6-5 365 FR Brattleboro, VT
74 Connor Mignone OL 6-3 303 FR Redding, CT
75 Chris Tinkham DL 6-3 280 SO Lynn, MA
76 Trevon Lincoln OL 6-4 305 FR Spring Hill, FL
77 Lee Jones OL 6-2 290 SR Smyrna, DE
78 Jake Schena OL 6-4 270 FR Glastonbury, CT
79 Dusan Etienne OL 6-8 320 FR Hollywood, FL
80 Jarred Creech WR 6-1 200 FR Randolph, MA
81 Carlton Steer TE 6-3 260 JR East Hartford, CT
83 Jose Garcia WR 5-10 170 SO New London, CT
85 Brian Kowalczyk LB 6-3 190 FR Wallington, NJ
86 Christian Heyward WR 6-3 205 FR Baltimore, MD
87 K.J. Smith TE 6-2 230 SO Bristol, CT
89 Arthur Gilmore TE 6-4 215 FR North Plainfield, NJ
90 Dimitri Smith DL 6-1 235 JR Meriden, CT
91 Asia Bolling LB 6-3 225 SR Stratford, CT
92 Max Kroll DL 6-0 240 FR North Attleboro, MA
93 Joel Maddock DL 6-5 290 SR
94 Chad Woodfine DL 6-3 260 JR Springfield, MA
95 Brandon Puritt DL 6-2 250 SO Rochester, NY
96 James Dumas DL 6-4 265 FR Washington, DC
97 Justin Kennedy DL 6-3 235 FR Sicklerville, NJ
98 Landon Reecher DL 6-2 290 JR Arnold, MD
99 Austin Wezenski DL 6-3 275 SR Killingworth, CT