South Dakota State Jackrabbits

2017 South Dakota State Jackrabbits
NO NAME POS HT WT CLASS HOMETOWN
Bryson McCabe DB 6-1 205 JR Spirit Lake, IA
1 Jacob Brown WR 5-11 190 FR Scottsdale, AZ
2 Christian Rozeboom LB 6-2 215 FR Sioux Center, IA
3 Taryn Christion QB 6-2 215 SO Sioux Falls, SD
3 Joshua Manchigiah DB 6-0 190 FR Papillion, NE
4 Chase Vinatieri PK 6-1 210 FR Sioux Falls, SD
5 Blair Mulholland LB 5-10 205 FR Appleton, WI
6 Makiah Slade S 6-1 195 SO Lincoln, NE
7 Jesse Bobbit LB 6-2 240 SR Palatine, IL
8 Dalton Douglas QB 6-2 200 JR Redlands, CA
8 Anthony Washington DB 5-10 175 JR Opa Locka, FL
9 Jordan Brown DB 6-1 180 SO Scottsdale, AZ
10 Alex Wilde WR 6-3 200 SO Sioux Falls, SD
11 Marquise Lewis WR 5-11 190 FR Omaha, NE
12 Cody Hazelett LB 6-2 210 SR Inver Grove Heights, MN
12 Kanin Nelson QB 6-4 200 FR Mitchell, SD
13 Monte McGary DB 6-2 180 FR Omaha, NE
14 Jarek Berg DB 6-0 185 FR Oconomowoc, WI
14 Jared Hanson QB 6-2 195 FR Rosemount, MN
15 Dallas Brown DB 5-11 200 SR Tucson, AZ
16 Donald Gardner DB 6-1 165 FR Chicago, IL
16 Zach Lujan QB 6-2 205 SR Anchorage, AK
17 Alec Cromer QB 6-5 225 FR Beatrice, NE
17 Alex Romenesko S 5-11 195 SO Pewaukee, WI
18 Marshon Harris DB 5-11 175 FR Lansing, IL
18 Connor Landberg WR 6-3 195 SR Laguna Hills, CA
19 Jake Wieneke WR 6-4 215 JR Maple Grove, MN
21 Patrick Burmeister WR 5-11 175 FR Marquette, MI
21 Ezekiel Herndon DB 5-11 190 SR Fontana, CA
22 Tolu Ogunrinde RB 6-1 245 FR Cottage Grove, MN
23 Zy Mosley DB 6-0 175 FR Minnetonka, MN
24 Nick Farina DB 5-11 190 JR Phoenix, AZ
25 Clark Wieneke RB 5-11 190 FR Maple Grove, MN
26 Mikey Daniel RB 6-2 210 FR Brookings, SD
27 Zach Robertson LB 6-1 200 FR Rochester, MN
28 Chris Balster DB 5-10 185 JR Sheldon, IA
29 Jake Harms LB 6-3 215 FR Crete, NE
30 Will Whiton DB 5-11 190 FR Perry, IA
31 Eric Kleinschmit LB 6-2 210 SO Saint Helena, NE
32 Kyle Paris RB 6-1 205 SR Aliso Viejo, CA
32 Kyle Tuttle LB 6-2 200 FR Jupiter, FL
33 Thomas Hopp LB 6-2 225 JR Anchorage, AK
34 Austin Smenda DE 6-2 235 FR Fleming Island, FL
35 Isaac Wallace RB 6-1 200 SO Omaha, NE
36 Luke Sellers FB 6-1 240 SO Papillion, NE
37 Lorenzo Williams S 6-1 185 FR Huron, SD
38 Brandon Thomas S 5-11 170 FR Elkhart, IN
39 Gunnar Grimsrud FB 6-0 235 FR Rochester, MN
40 Turner Blasius FB 6-1 225 FR Kimball, SD
41 Kane Louscher FB 6-2 245 JR Mason City, IA
41 Justin Maratik S 6-0 185 FR Fond Du Lac, WI
42 Nick Mears DB 5-11 205 SR Milbank, SD
43 Jared Blum DL 6-3 250 SR Gretna, NE
44 Pete Menage DB 5-11 185 FR Rock Rapids, IA
44 Brady Mengarelli RB 5-10 190 JR Prescott, AZ
45 Jessup Workman LB 6-1 210 FR Beatrice, NE
46 Preston Tetzlaff LB 6-2 205 FR Brookings, SD
47 Lance Eide DB 5-8 180 FR Clear Lake, SD
48 Jeremy Christner RB 6-1 210 JR Broken Bow, NE
48 Andy Moritko DE 6-4 250 SR Shoreview, MN
49 Brady Hale P 6-3 205 SO Yankton, SD
49 C.J. Roths RB 5-10 200 FR Rock Rapids, IA
50 Austin Barrett DE 6-2 255 FR Box Elder, SD
51 Tiano Pupungatoa OL 6-5 305 SO River Falls, WI
52 Logan Backhaus LB 6-4 195 FR Spirit Lake, IA
53 Dalton Cox LB 6-1 215 SO Aberdeen, SD
54 Cole Langer DL 6-2 315 SR Dell Rapids, SD
55 Mason Leiseth DE 6-3 250 JR Hayti, SD
56 Thayer Trenhaile LS 5-11 210 SR Volga, SD
57 Caleb Lang DL 6-3 295 JR Freeman, SD
58 Chase Kern DE 6-3 245 JR Sioux City, IA
59 R.J. Helsper DE 6-3 215 FR Brookings, SD
60 Mike Dobrenski OL 6-4 280 FR Franklin, WI
62 Jacob Ohnesorge OL 6-3 285 JR Waunakee, WI
64 Jeremiah Szafranski OL 6-5 295 JR Phoenix, AZ
66 Elijah Wilson DE 6-4 255 FR Omaha, NE
68 Charlie Harmon OL 6-6 290 JR O’Fallon, IL
69 Christian Banasiak DE 6-3 240 SO Cape Coral, FL
70 Tyler Weir OL 6-4 300 SO Arvada, CO
71 Jared DeVoe OL 6-4 310 FR New Market, IA
72 Hunter Hanley OL 6-2 295 FR Hartford, SD
73 Matt Clark OL 6-5 325 SO Syracuse, NE
74 Justin Moore OL 6-2 275 JR Anchorage, AK
75 Seth Lansman OL 6-7 290 SR Harlan, IA
76 Joe Carbis OL 6-6 290 SO Council Bluffs, IA
77 Wes Genant OL 6-4 300 FR Parkston, SD
78 Evan Greeneway OL 6-7 275 FR Yankton, SD
79 Nick Carr OL 6-8 315 SR New Brighton, MN
80 Adam Anderson WR 6-1 185 FR Orlando, FL
81 Paddy Devlin WR 6-6 175 FR Chicago, IL
82 Braydon Allen TE 6-6 205 FR Carl Junction, MO
83 Kallan Hart TE 6-5 210 FR Lonsdale, MN
84 LeAndre Kennedy WR 5-10 175 SR Eagan, MN
85 Cade Johnson WR 5-10 170 FR Papillion, NE
86 Dallas Goedert TE 6-4 250 JR Britton, SD
87 Mitch Vejvoda TE 6-4 245 SR Homer Glen, IL
88 Sam Steckman TE 6-4 240 FR Andover, MN
89 Jacob Menage WR 6-0 180 JR Springfield, MN
90 Ryan Earith DL 6-4 260 FR Papillion, NE
92 Matt Fitzgerald DE 6-5 225 FR Yankton, SD
93 Matt Fry DL 6-2 295 SO Plankinton, SD
94 Kellen Soulek DL 6-5 320 JR Yankton, SD
95 Thomas Stacker DL 6-3 295 FR Chicago, IL
96 Spencer Hildahl DL 6-3 285 FR Montevideo, MN
97 Lennard Cowans DE 6-2 240 JR Orange, CA
97 Sam Koob PK 5-9 200 JR Sioux Falls, SD
97 Kaden Roy DE 6-5 205 FR Webb City, MO
98 Shayne Gottlob DL 6-5 280 SR Salem, SD
99 Blake Whitsell DL 6-2 300 SO Broomfield, CO