North Dakota State Bison

2017 North Dakota State Bison
NO NAME POS HT WT CLASS HOMETOWN
1 Chris Board LB 6-1 226 JR Orlando, FL
1 Cole Jacob WR 6-1 180 FR Medina, MN
2 Quinten McCoy CB 6-1 199 SR Dallas, TX
3 Tre Dempsey S 5-10 179 JR Lakeland, FL
3 Devan Rindy WR 5-9 175 FR West Fargo, ND
4 Dimitri Williams WR 5-11 187 SO Lakeville, MN
5 Robbie Grimsley S 6-1 183 SO Hutchinson, MN
5 Bennett Rindy WR 6-1 190 FR West Fargo, ND
6 James Hendricks QB 6-1 200 FR Laporte, MN
7 Cole Davis QB 6-3 217 JR Kearney, MO
8 Bruce Anderson RB 5-11 215 SO Ruskin, FL
9 Marquise Bridges WR 5-11 177 FR Brooklyn Park, MN
10 Lance Dunn RB 5-9 207 SO Waterloo, IA
11 Darren Kelley CB 6-1 192 JR Baltimore, MD
12 Easton Stick QB 6-2 222 SO Omaha, NE
13 Ross Godfrey CB 5-9 151 FR Sioux City, IA
13 Eric Perkins WR 5-8 184 SR Kewaskum, WI
14 Henry Van Dellen QB 6-4 211 FR Plymouth, MN
15 Daniel Polansky WR 6-1 189 JR Gatzke, MN
16 RJ Urzendowski WR 6-1 194 JR Omaha, NE
17 Felix Dixon CB 5-11 158 FR Clearwater, FL
17 Steven Nava QB 6-2 190 FR Rosemead, CA
18 Khayvon Hawkins WR 6-1 197 SO Crystal, MN
19 Jackson Koonce P 6-1 191 JR Oceanside, CA
20 Darrius Shepherd WR 5-11 182 SO Blue Springs, MO
21 Jalen Allison CB 6-1 183 SO Papillion, NE
21 Garret Wegner PK 6-1 177 FR Lodi, WI
22 King Frazier RB 5-11 212 SR Greenwood, MO
23 Jaylaan Wimbush CB 6-1 188 SO
24 Demaris Purifoy RB 6-1 198 FR Wauwatosa, WI
25 Chase Morlock RB 6-1 223 SR Moorhead, MN
26 Keenan Hodenfield CB 5-11 180 JR Ray, ND
27 Isaac Cenescar S 5-10 188 SO Orlando, FL
28 Ty Brooks RB 5-9 173 FR Fargo, ND
29 Eric Bachmeier S 6-2 199 SO Kindred, ND
30 Bryce Bennot CB 5-8 175 SO Coloma, WI
30 Adam Cofield RB 5-11 198 FR Lee’s Summit, MO
31 Victor Kizewski S 6-1 182 FR Stevens Point, WI
32 Zak Kuntz FB 6-2 234 FR Grand Forks, ND
33 Moses Nyangacha S 5-11 189 FR Robbinsdale, MN
34 Brock Robbins FB 6-1 238 FR Cavalier, ND
35 Dom Davis CB 5-11 185 FR Belleville, IL
36 Cam Pedersen PK 6-2 198 SO Eau Claire, WI
37 Tre Fort CB 5-8 180 FR Moorhead, MN
38 Jaxon Brown S 6-2 202 FR Eau Claire, WI
39 Garrett Malstrom FB 6-1 250 FR Vergas, MN
40 Dan Sargeant FB 6-1 242 JR Chisago City, MN
41 Mj Stumpf LB 6-2 220 SR Harvey, ND
42 Jabril Cox LB 6-3 220 FR Raytown, MO
43 Kurt Mattox LB 6-1 229 JR Brooklyn Park, MN
44 Matt Plank LB 6-1 223 JR Gardner, KS
45 Levi Jordheim LB 6-2 219 SO Dickinson, ND
46 Ross Effertz CB 5-11 199 FR Mandan, ND
47 Pierre Gee-Tucker LB 6-1 222 SR Belleville, IL
48 Dan Marlette LB 6-1 226 SO Sioux Falls, SD
49 Matt Biegler TE 6-3 255 FR Underwood, MN
49 Nick DeLuca LB 6-3 245 SR Omaha, NE
50 Ross Kennelly LB 5-11 204 FR Superior, WI
51 James Fisher LS 6-2 216 JR Bloomington, MN
51 Beau Pauly TE 6-2 208 FR Becker, MN
52 Jake Brinkman LB 6-1 220 FR North Liberty, IA
53 Cole Karcz DE 6-4 245 FR Germantown, WI
54 Dillon Radunz OT 6-6 266 FR Becker, MN
55 Aaron Mercadel LB 5-11 205 FR Oakland, CA
56 Peder Olson LB 6-1 217 SO Maple Grove, MN
57 Bryan Carlton DT 6-3 256 FR Chanhassen, MN
58 Josh Howieson OT 6-5 284 FR Baxter, MN
59 Karson Schoening C 6-5 291 FR Rolla, ND
60 Max Polson C 6-1 307 JR Coon Rapids, MN
62 Bryce Messner G 6-3 283 JR Mcville, ND
63 Zach Kubas OL 6-4 260 FR Dickinson, ND
63 Aaron Steidl DT 6-2 288 SO Carlos, MN
64 Colin Conner OT 6-5 305 SO Mineral Point, WI
65 Jack Albrecht G 6-5 276 FR Rolling Meadows, IL
66 Quinn Alo DT 6-2 288 FR Lamoure, ND
66 Zack W. Johnson G 6-4 329 SR Apple Valley, MN
67 Cordell Volson OT 6-6 267 FR Balfour, ND
68 Zack J. Johnson OT 6-6 301 FR Blaine, MN
69 Michael Kelly OL 6-2 265 FR Oakes, ND
69 Blake Williams DT 6-3 287 SO Washington, MI
70 Jack Plankers OL 6-7 322 SR Leonard, ND
71 Luke Bacon G 6-5 296 SO Granville, ND
72 Erik Olson OT 6-5 272 JR Maple Grove, MN
73 Zack Ziemer G 6-4 293 JR Lakeville, MN
74 Tanner Volson C 6-4 302 SO Balfour, ND
75 Austin Kuhnert C 6-4 302 JR Sioux Falls, SD
76 Ben Hecht G 6-5 267 FR Shawnee, KS
77 Christian Triplett C 6-3 300 SO Maple Plain, MN
80 Sean Engel WR 6-5 201 FR Chaska, MN
81 Isaiah Frandsen WR 6-2 200 JR Barron, WI
82 Ben Ellefson TE 6-3 244 FR Hawley, MN
83 Dallas Freeman WR 6-1 195 SO Saint Michael, MN
84 Trevor Heit WR 5-9 173 FR Pepin, WI
85 Nate Jenson TE 6-6 244 SO Waupaca, WI
86 Jeff Illies TE 6-3 231 JR Lidgerwood, ND
87 Connor Wentz TE 6-3 247 JR Dunnellon, FL
88 Matt Anderson TE 6-4 251 FR Lakeland, MN
88 Justice Kelly DE 6-3 190 FR Milwaukee, WI
89 Isaac Lashua TE 6-4 244 SO Iola, WI
90 Grant Morgan DT 6-4 283 JR Oshkosh, WI
91 Derrek Tuszka DE 6-5 249 FR Warner, SD
92 Jack Darnell DT 6-2 291 FR Champlin, MN
93 Jarrod Tuszka DE 6-3 250 JR Warner, SD
94 Stanley Jones DE 6-3 244 SO Bismarck, ND
95 Caleb Butler DE 6-3 241 SO Coon Rapids, MN
96 Greg Menard DE 6-2 239 JR Lakeville, MN
97 Brad Ambrosius DE 6-4 246 SR De Pere, WI
98 Connor Hubbs DT 6-1 267 FR White Bear Lake, MN
99 Nate Tanguay DT 6-4 290 JR Mukwonago, WI