BYU Cougars

2017 BYU Cougars
NO NAME POS HT WT CLASS HOMETOWN
1 Akile Davis WR 6-2 198 SO Desoto, TX
1 Moroni Laulu-Pututau WR 6-4 216 SO Hyrum, UT
2 Matt Hadley DB 6-1 205 JR Connell, WA
2 Dallin Leavitt DB 5-10 205 JR Portland, OR
2 Young Tanner QB 6-0 190 SO Gilbert, AZ
3 Isaiah Armstrong DB 6-2 193 SO Redlands, CA
4 Beau Hoge QB 6-1 210 SO Fort Thomas, KY
4 Fred Warner LB 6-4 230 JR San Marcos, CA
5 Nick Kurtz WR 6-6 215 SR El Cajon, CA
5 Dayan Lake DB 5-11 200 FR Layton, UT
6 Trey Dye RB 5-9 181 JR Abilene, TX
7 Micah Hannemann DB 6-1 205 JR Alpine, UT
10 Koy Detmer Jr. QB 5-10 170 SO Somerset, TX
10 Kamel Greene DB 5-11 189 JR East Palo Alto, CA
11 Troy Warner DB 6-1 192 FR San Marcos, CA
12 Tanner Mangum QB 6-3 215 SO Eagle, ID
13 Francis Bernard LB 6-1 239 SO Herriman, UT
15 Hayden Livingston QB 6-1 185 FR Rigby, ID
16 Corey Edwards PK 6-1 217 SO Hurricane, UT
16 Sione Takitaki LB 6-2 250 JR Fontana, CA
17 Chris Badger DB 6-1 197 SR Provo, UT
18 Michael Shelton DB 5-8 175 SO Raleigh, NC
19 Trevor Brent DB 5-10 180 FR Balch Springs, TX
19 Micah Simon WR 6-1 189 SO Dallas, TX
20 KJ Hall RB 5-9 175 FR Spanish Fork, UT
22 Phillip Amone LB 6-1 240 SO Orlando, FL
22 Squally Canada RB 5-11 200 SO Milpitas, CA
22 Hiva Lee DB 5-8 190 FR Ellensburg, WA
23 Garrett Juergens WR 5-10 184 SR Houston, TX
23 Rickey Shumway WR 6-2 200 FR Provo, UT
25 Tanner Jacobson DB 5-10 185 SO Southlake, TX
25 Taggart Krueger WR 6-3 190 SO Sammamish, WA
26 Rhett Almond P 6-4 195 SO Valencia, CA
27 Austin McChesney DB 6-1 188 FR Highland, UT
28 Sawyer Powell DB 6-1 200 JR West Richland, WA
29 Cody Stewart DB 6-3 191 JR Mesa, AZ
30 Kavika Fonua DB 6-1 220 SO Syracuse, UT
30 Colby Hansen RB 5-11 195 JR Clarkston, WA
31 Jonny Linehan P 6-1 203 SR
32 Gavin Fowler DB 6-1 186 JR Kaysville, UT
32 Chris Wilcox DB 6-2 175 FR Fontana, CA
33 Eric Takenaka DB 5-10 210 SR Salt Lake City, UT
34 James Baird PK 5-7 171 FR Fort Dix, NJ
34 Riley Burt RB 6-1 205 SO Mantua, UT
34 Bryan Engstrom RB 5-8 172 SO Sandy, UT
34 Porter Hansen LB 6-3 215 SO La Crescenta, CA
34 Riggs Powell DB 6-2 205 SO Aptos, CA
35 Brayden El-Bakri RB 6-0 235 SO Salt Lake City, UT
35 Va’a Niumatalolo LB 6-2 238 JR Annapolis, MD
36 Zayne Anderson DB 6-2 200 SO Stansbury Park, UT
37 Grant Jones DB 6-6 205 JR Concord, CA
38 Butch Pau’u LB 6-1 223 SO Anaheim, CA
39 BJ Fifita DB 6-1 203 FR Westlake Village, CA
39 Jake Oldroyd PK 6-1 170 FR Southlake, TX
41 Adam Pulsipher LB 6-1 227 SO Temecula, CA
42 Austin Heder LB 6-2 240 SR Pleasant Grove, UT
43 Rylee Gautavai LB 6-1 238 FR Bountiful, UT
43 Johnny Tapusoa LB 5-10 225 FR Laie, HI
44 Troy Hinds LB 6-5 245 SO Kaysville, UT
44 Keenan Pili LB 6-2 196 FR Provo, UT
45 Sam Baldwin DB 6-3 196 FR Rexburg, ID
45 Alema Pilimai TE 6-4 205 FR Tustin, CA
46 Creed Richardson RB 6-1 238 JR Provo, UT
46 Rhett Sandlin LB 6-3 245 SO Draper, UT
47 Scott Huntsman LB 6-4 227 SO Coppell, TX
48 Tomasi Laulile DL 6-4 285 JR Westlake Village, CA
49 Moses Kaumatule DL 6-2 275 SO South Jordan, UT
50 Tevita Mo’Unga DL 6-3 340 SO Murrieta, CA
51 Lene Lesatele LB 6-2 245 JR Artesia, CA
51 Morgan Unga LB 6-5 210 SO Ogden, UT
52 Zac Dawe OL 6-4 275 FR Pleasant Grove, UT
52 Mitch Harris LS 6-4 215 FR Gilbert, AZ
52 Sam Morell LB 6-1 223 FR Plano, TX
53 Isaiah Kaufusi LB 6-2 216 FR Cottonwood, UT
54 Parker Dawe OL 6-3 307 SR Pleasant Grove, UT
54 Merrill Taliauli DL 6-2 305 SO Salt Lake City, UT
55 Quin Ficklin OL 6-3 280 SO Mesa, AZ
56 Tejan Koroma OL 6-1 290 JR Allen, TX
57 LeRoy Tanoai OL 6-4 315 FR Sherman Oaks, CA
58 Austin Chambers OL 6-4 270 FR Shawnee Mission, KS
58 Uriah Leiataua DL 6-4 240 FR Compton, CA
59 Thomas Shoaf OL 6-5 275 FR Columbus, IN
60 Britton Hogan LS 6-3 220 FR Salt Lake City, UT
62 Logan Taele DL 6-2 295 SR Columbus, OH
64 Matt Foley LS 6-1 215 SO Temecula, CA
65 JJ Nwigwe OL 6-5 278 SO Rockwall, TX
67 Kyle Johnson OL 6-4 319 SR Sandy, UT
70 Jacob Jimenez OL 6-5 292 SO Pflugerville, TX
71 Austin Hoyt OL 6-8 295 SO Ione, CA
72 Addison Pulsipher OL 6-5 280 FR Temecula, CA
73 Ului Lapuaho OL 6-7 335 JR West Valley City, UT
74 Kieffer Longson OL 6-7 295 FR San Ramon, CA
75 Brayden Kearsley OL 6-4 298 JR Aloha, OR
75 Brad Wilcox OL 6-7 310 SR Edmond, OK
76 Keyan Norman OL 6-3 305 JR Alpine, UT
77 Chandon Herring OL 6-7 270 FR Gilbert, AZ
78 Tuni Kanuch OL 6-3 335 JR South Jordan, UT
79 Andrew Eide OL 6-5 301 SR Orem, UT
80 Beau Tanner WR 6-1 188 FR Gilbert, AZ
82 Talon Shumway WR 6-3 200 FR South Jordan, UT
83 Inoke Lotulelei WR 5-9 190 FR Midvale, UT
83 Andrew Mikkelsen PK 6-1 200 FR Canby, OR
84 Jonah Trinnaman WR 6-1 190 JR Highland, UT
85 Nate Sampson TE 6-2 240 SO Pleasant Grove, UT
86 Mack Richards WR 6-1 190 FR Sandy, UT
87 Mitchell Juergens WR 5-10 181 SR Houston, TX
88 Aleva Hifo WR 5-10 180 FR Menifee, CA
89 Tanner Balderree TE 6-3 252 JR Sherwood, OR
90 Corbin Kaufusi OL 6-9 270 SO Provo, UT
91 Travis Tuiloma DL 6-2 295 SR Topeka, KS
92 Handsome Tanielu DL 6-2 318 JR Waianae, HI
93 Kainoa Fuiava DL 6-5 295 FR Downey, CA
94 Kesni Tausinga DL 6-1 303 JR South Jordan, UT
95 Cody Savage TE 6-6 260 FR Lovell, WY
96 Hunter Marshall TE 6-3 242 SO Acworth, GA
97 Tico Fuga DL 6-1 280 FR Huntington Beach, CA
98 Trajan Pili LB 6-1 225 FR Las Vegas, NV
99 Solomone Wolfgramm TE 6-5 260 SO Menlo Park, CA