Minnesota Golden Gophers

2017 Minnesota Golden Gophers
NO NAME POS HT WT CLASS HOMETOWN
1 Rodney Smith RB 5-11 205 SO Jonesboro, GA
2 Isaiah Gentry WR 6-4 225 SO Cincinnati, OH
2 Dior Johnson DB 6-2 210 FR Detroit, MI
3 KiAnte Hardin DB 5-10 175 SO Webb City, MO
4 Adekunle Ayinde DB 6-0 205 JR Blaine, MN
5 Melvin Holland Jr. WR 6-3 205 SO Ashburn, VA
6 Tyler Johnson WR 6-2 185 FR Minneapolis, MN
6 Ace Rogers DB 6-1 210 SR Iowa City, IA
7 Mitch Leidner QB 6-3 231 SR Lakeville, MN
8 Duke McGhee DB 6-1 205 JR Decatur, GA
8 Mark Williams QB 6-0 190 FR Gainestown, AL
9 Eric Carter WR 5-11 195 JR Lakeland, FL
9 Jerry Gibson DL 6-3 245 SO Theodore, AL
11 Demry Croft QB 6-5 200 SO Rockford, IL
11 Antoine Winfield Jr. DB 5-10 195 FR The Woodlands, TX
12 Cody Poock LB 6-2 230 JR Okoboji, IA
12 Hunter Register WR 6-5 215 FR Lafayette, LA
13 Jonathan Celestin LB 6-1 220 JR Jonesboro, GA
14 Zo Craighton DB 6-1 195 FR Geismar, LA
15 Conor Rhoda QB 6-3 215 JR Eagan, MN
15 Everett Williams LB 6-1 235 JR Mansfield, TX
16 Coney Durr CB 5-10 190 FR Baton Rouge, LA
17 Seth Green QB 6-4 235 FR Woodbury, MN
17 Jacob Huff DB 5-11 205 SO Bolingbrook, IL
18 Clay Geary WR 5-10 185 FR Lakeville, MN
18 Ryan Santoso P 6-6 250 JR Pace, FL
19 Michael Conway WR 6-5 225 JR La Crescent, MN
19 Gary Moore DL 6-4 295 SO Mobile, AL
20 Julian Huff LB 6-0 225 SO Bolingbrook, IL
20 Adam Mayer WR 6-1 215 FR Walnut Creek, CA
21 Ray Buford DB 6-2 200 FR Detroit, MI
22 Joey Gorgen DB 6-0 180 FR Mineral Point, WI
22 Kobe McCrary RB 6-1 235 JR Chipley, FL
23 Shannon Brooks RB 6-0 210 SO Atlanta, GA
24 Troy Dipre DB 6-0 210 FR Solon, OH
24 Drew Hmielewski WR 6-1 195 FR Marshall, MN
25 Phillip Howard WR 5-11 185 FR Minneapolis, MN
25 Payton Jordahl LS 6-2 225 SO Perham, MN
26 Calvin Swenson DB 6-0 205 FR Kaukauna, WI
27 James Johannesson RB 6-1 230 FR Fargo, ND
28 Jonathan Femi-Cole RB 6-0 225 FR Vaughan, ON
29 Carlton Djam RB 5-11 215 SO Lindstrom, MN
30 Eric Amoako DB 5-11 195 SR Arlington, TX
31 Kiondre Thomas DB 6-0 180 FR Fort Smith, AR
32 Brady Wieland DB 5-11 185 FR Milwaukee, WI
33 Andrew Harte PK 6-0 181 JR Downers Grove, IL
33 Tamarion Johnson DL 6-5 215 FR Detroit, MI
34 Logan McElfresh P 6-1 205 SO Brainerd, MN
34 Antonio Shenault DB 5-11 180 SO Roselle, IL
35 Jaylen Waters LB 6-3 255 FR Killeen, TX
36 Blake Cashman LB 6-2 225 SO Eden Prairie, MN
37 John Mack PK 6-0 185 FR Hartland, WI
38 Emmit Carpenter PK 6-0 199 SO Green Bay, WI
39 Trey Hansen LS 6-2 205 FR Cedar Falls, IA
40 Connor Mohs FB 6-1 240 FR Woodbury, MN
40 Alexander Starks DB 5-11 200 SR Plainfield, IL
41 Thomas Barber LB 6-1 240 FR Plymouth, MN
42 Justin Juenemann PK 6-0 175 JR Phillipsburg, KS
42 Ko Kieft TE 6-4 230 FR Sioux Center, IA
43 Bailey Schoenfelder LB 6-3 220 FR Huron, SD
44 Colton Beebe TE 6-3 270 FR Kansas City, KS
45 Carter Coughlin LB 6-4 220 FR Eden Prairie, MN
45 Nick Hart TE 6-5 245 JR Prior Lake, MN
47 Jacob Herbers P 6-2 215 FR Battle Creek, MI
48 Blake Weber LB 6-1 225 JR Prior Lake, MN
49 Kamal Martin LB 6-3 225 FR Burnsville, MN
50 Jack Lynn LB 6-3 240 SR Lake Zurich, IL
52 Yoshoub Timms DL 6-2 295 SR Fort Walton Beach, FL
53 Luke Rasmussen OL 6-7 295 SO Brookfield, WI
55 Connor Mayes OL 6-5 330 JR Van Alstyne, TX
56 Nick Rallis LB 5-11 240 SR Edina, MN
58 Quinn Oseland OL 6-6 320 FR Springfield, IL
59 Ray Dixon LB 6-3 225 JR Loxahatchee, FL
60 Matt Leidner OL 6-2 290 JR Lakeville, MN
61 Bronson Dovich OL 6-5 300 FR Chaska, MN
62 Jared Weyler OL 6-4 305 SO Dayton, OH
63 Ryan Just OL 0-0 0
64 Conner Olson OL 6-5 295 FR Monticello, MN
66 Ted Stieber OL 6-6 320 FR Akron, OH
70 Chad Fahning OL 6-6 290 JR St. Paul, MN
71 Sam Schlueter OL 6-6 290 FR Victoria, MN
73 Donnell Greene OL 6-7 345 SO Marietta, GA
74 Nick Connelly OL 6-7 300 FR Red Wing, MN
75 Noah Kuehn OL 6-6 305 FR Eagan, MN
76 Vincent Calhoun OL 6-4 330 JR Roswell, GA
77 Tyler Moore OL 6-4 305 SO Galena Park, TX
78 Garrison Wright OL 6-4 320 JR Beattie, KS
80 Nate Wozniak TE 6-10 275 JR Greenwood, IN
81 Duke Anyanwu TE 6-4 245 JR Blaine, MN
82 Drew Wolitarsky WR 6-3 220 SR Santa Clarita, CA
83 Danny Pietruszewski TE 6-3 225 FR South Saint Paul, MN
84 Will Reger WR 6-3 198 SO Burnsville, MN
85 Bryce Witham TE 6-4 250 FR Grand Rapids, MI
86 Brandon Lingen TE 6-5 250 JR Wayzata, MN
87 Gaelin Elmore DL 6-6 275 JR Somerset, WI
88 Winston DeLattiboudere DL 6-3 240 FR Baltimore, MD
88 Rashad Still WR 6-5 205 SO El Paso, TX
89 Matt Morse WR 6-1 190 FR Apple Valley, MN
90 Sam Renner DL 6-4 250 FR Maple Grove, MN
91 Julien Kafo DL 6-4 265 SO Mont-tremblant, PQ
92 Tai’yon Devers DL 6-4 215 FR Pompano Beach, FL
93 Merrick Jackson DL 6-2 320 JR East Saint Louis, IL
96 Steven Richardson DL 6-0 300 JR Chicago, IL
97 Scott Ekpe DL 6-4 285 SR Lewisville, TX
98 Sam White DL 6-3 265 FR Muskego, WI
99 Andrew Stelter DL 6-4 290 JR Owatonna, MN